People

People List

  • Dr John Hooper

    Head Biodiversity & Geosciences Programs

  • Heather Janetzki

    Collection Manager, Mammals & Birds, Biodiversity Program

  • Jennifer Wilson

    Senior Curator, Transport, Energy and Science
    Cultures and Histories Program

  • Jeff Johnson

    Collection Manager, Ichthyology, Biodiversity Program

  • Karen Kindt

    Collection Manager, Anthropology

  • Chantal Knowles

    Head of Cultures and Histories Program

  • Rochelle Lawrence

    Research Assistant (casual) & Honorary, Geosciences

  • Debra Lewis

    Senior Technical Officer, Geosciences Program

  • Dr Geraldine Mate

    Principal Curator - History, Industry and Technology

  • David Mewes

    Curator, Cultures & Histories Program

  • Imelda Miller

    Assistant Curator, Pacific and Torres Strait Islander Studies, Cultures & Histories Program

  • Dr Paul Muir

    Research Officer, Collection manager, Biodiversity Program, Museum of Tropical Queensland, Townsville

  • Kaye Nardella

    Senior Curator, Museum of Lands, Mapping and Surveying
    Department of Natural Resources and Mines

  • David Parkhill

    Assistant Collection Manager, Archaeology, Cultures and Histories Program

  • Darryl Potter

    Collection Manager, Molluscs & Crustaceans, Biodiversity Program

  • Dr Robert Raven

    Head, Terrrstrial Biodiversity, & Principal Curator, Chelicerata, Biodiversity Program

  • Dr Andrew Rozefelds

    Head of Geosciences, Biodiversity and Geosciences Program

  • Dr Owen Seeman

    Collection Manager for Arachnida and Myriapoda, Biodiversity Program

  • Rob Shiels

    Assistant Collection Manager, TWRM, Cultures and Histories Program

  • Kristen Spring

    Collection Manager, Geosciences Program

  • Dr John Stanisic

    Honorary Research Fellow, Biodiversity Program

  • Tim Knox

    Repatriation Manager – Male

  • Cecilia Tram

    Manager (Museum of Lands, Mapping and Surveying)
    Department of Natural Resources and Mines

  • Peter Volk

    Assistant Collection Manager, Social History, Cultures and Histories Program

  • Joanne Wilkinson

    Senior Fossil Preparator, Palaeontology and Geology, Geosciences Program

  • Pam Wilson

    Research Assistant, Geosciences Program

  • Dr Jessica Worthington Wilmer

    Research Fellow and Molecular Identities Lab Manager, Biodiversity Program

  • Susan Wright

    Collection Manager, Entomology, Biodiversity Program

Previous  1  2